söndag 2 februari 2020

FILM: The full list of winners at the 2020 Bafta film awards


 
The full list of winners at the 2020 Bafta film awards

All the prizes – including the new one for best casting – at the 73rd British Academy film awards

Best film
WINNER: 1917
The Irishman
Joker
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Parasite

Best actress
Jessie Buckley – Wild Rose
Scarlett Johansson – Marriage Story
Saoirse Ronan – Little Women
Charlize Theron – Bombshell
WINNER: Renée Zellweger – Judy

Best actor
Leonardo DiCaprio, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Adam Driver, Marriage Story
Taron Egerton, Rocketman
WINNER: Joaquin Phoenix, Joker
Jonathan Pryce, The Two Popes

Best director
WINNER: 1917 – Sam Mendes
The Irishman – Martin Scorsese
Joker - Todd Phillips
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood – Quentin Tarantino
Parasite – Bong Joon-ho

Best casting
WINNER: Joker
Marriage Story
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
The Personal History of David Copperfield
The Two Popes

EE rising star award (voted for by the public)
Awkwafina
Jack Lowden
Kaitlyn Dever
Kelvin Harrison Jr
WINNER: Micheal Ward

Best film not in the English language
The Farewell
For Sama
Pain and Glory
WINNER: Parasite
Portrait of a Lady on Fire

Best special visual effects
WINNER: 1917
Avengers: Endgame
The Irishman
The Lion King
Star Wars: the Rise of Skywalker

Best supporting actor
Tom Hanks, A Beautiful Day in the Neighbourhood
Anthony Hopkins, The Two Popes
Al Pacino, The Irishman
Joe Pesci, The Irishman
WINNER: Brad Pitt, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Best original screenplay
Booksmart - Susanna Fogel, Emily Halpern, Sarah Haskins, Katie Silberman
Knives Out – Rian Johnson
Marriage Story – Noah Baumbach
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood – Quentin Tarantino
WINNER: Parasite – Han Jin Won, Bong Joon-ho

Best documentary
American Factory
Apollo 11
Diego Maradona
WINNER: For Sama
The Great Hack

Outstanding debut by a British writer, director or producer
WINNER: Bait – Mark Jenkin (writer/director), Kate Byers, Linn Waite (producers)
For Sama – Waad Al-Kateab (director/producer), Edward Watts (director)
Maiden – Alex Holmes (director)
Only You – Harry Wootliff (writer/director)
Retablo – Álvaro Delgado Aparicio (writer/director)

Best adapted screenplay
The Irishman – Steven Zaillian
WINNER: Jojo Rabbit – Taika Waititi
Joker – Todd Phillips, Scott Silver
Little Women – Greta Gerwig
The Two Popes – Anthony McCarten

Best supporting actress
WINNER: Laura Dern, Marriage Story
Scarlett Johansson, Jojo Rabbit
Florence Pugh, Little Women
Margot Robbie, Bombshell
Margot Robbie, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Best cinematography
WINNER: 1917
The Irishman
Joker
Le Mans ’66
The Lighthouse

Best editing
The Irishman
Jojo Rabbit
Joker
WINNER: Le Mans ’66
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Best costume design
The Irishman
Jojo Rabbit
Judy
WINNER: Little Women
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Best production design
WINNER: 1917
The Irishman
Jojo Rabbit
Joker
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Best sound
WINNER: 1917
Joker
Le Mans ’66
Rocketman
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Best original score
1917
Jojo Rabbit
WINNER: Joker
Little Women
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Best British short film
Azaar
Goldfish
Kamali
WINNER: Learning to Skateboard in a Warzone (If You’re a Girl)
The Trap

Best British short animation
WINNER: Grandad Was a Romantic
In Her Boots
The Magic Boat

Best makeup and hair
1917
WINNER: Bombshell
Joker
Judy
Rocketman

Best animated film
Frozen II
WINNER: Klaus
A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Toy Story 4

Oustanding British film
WINNER: 1917
Bait
For Sama
Rocketman
Sorry We Missed You
The Two Popes

Outstanding British contribution to cinema
Andy Serkis

Bafta fellowship
Kathleen Kennedy

Inga kommentarer:

Skicka en kommentar